Privacy and cookie policy

Processing of personal data – fulfillment of contract

In connection with your purchase at Design by Lehmann, you have entered a number of personal information, including in particular

Your name
Your address
Your e-mail address
Your phone number
Your payment information

We process this personal information in connection with the processing of your purchase, as it is necessary for us to fulfill our part of the transaction, as well as in a subsequent period, so that you can more easily shop with us another time. The information is then deleted.

If you have ordered delivery, the information about your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will be handed over to our shipping company, pt. PostNord for the purpose of delivering your purchases.

Data security

Whether we process your personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Ordinance and the Data Protection Act.

Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.

We use third parties to process your payment information FreePay and Mobilepay and to handle your purchases via WordPress. We have entered into data processor agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules on the protection of your personal data.

Use of cookies

When you visit our website, information about you is collected, which is used to customize and improve our content. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies and refrain from further use of the website.
Cookies are stored on your computer, mobile etc. similarly for the purpose of recognizing the perform statistics. Cookies can not contain malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies.

If you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there is content that you can not access.

Disclosure, objection, amendment, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting

By Lehmann on behalf of Queen Machine
CVR: 37685992
Brovadvej 12
7000 Fredericia
Tel: 25560711
Email: merch@queen-machine.dk

You can also contact our data protection adviser Cecilie Lehmann directly at merch@queen-machine.dk

If there are errors in our information, you can always ask to have it corrected so that we have the correct ones, just as you have the right to have the information provided in a standard format (data portability). If you would like a change or data portability, you are also very welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address.

If you no longer want us to process your personal data, or for us to restrict the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to this effect to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

Your information (except your e-mail address if you have consented to its processing for the purpose of receiving offers) will be deleted 6 months after you have received your item.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to the processing of your e-mail address (so that we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), this can be done at any time by clicking on a link in the individual news e-mail.

If you wish to complain about By Lehmann’s processing of your personal information, this can be done to the Danish Data Protection Agency, at the address Borgergade 28,5., 1300 Copenhagen, telephone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.